|
|
 |
 |
 |
 |
Item: 2245240
Common Name: Sage Oil
Botanical Name: Salvia officinalis L. (fam. Labiatae)
Country of Origin: Spain
INCI: Salvia lavandulaefolia (Sage) Oil
Quality: Pure & Natural Essential Oil
Principal Constituents: Thujone 25%-35%
CAS: 8022-56-8
FEMA: 3301
HTS:
EINECS: 282-025-9
FDA: 21 CFR § 182.20
Flash Point: 51°C
Density / Specific Gravity: 0.9030 - 0.9250 g/cm3 at 25 ºC
Optical Rotation: +1º to +29º
Refractive Index: 1.4570 - 1.4700 at 20 ºC
Packaging: Amber Glass, Steel or Aluminum Jerry Can, or Steel Drum.
Shelf Life: 720 Days
Storage & Handling: Store in tightly sealed, preferably full container. Protect from heat and light.
Storage Temperature:Ambient 10ºC - 32ºC
Incoterm: EXW ExWorks Miami FL 33128
|
|
 |
 |
 |
 |
|
|