|
|
 |
 |
 |
 |
Item: 2245105
Common Name: Lavender Oil Bulgarian [FCC]
Botanical Name: Lavandula angustafolia Mill. (fam. Lamiaceae)
Bot. Synonyms (ref:NPGS/GRIN): Lavandula officinalis Chaix ex Vill., Lavandula vera, Lavandula pyrenaica
Country of Origin: Bulgaria
INCI: Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil
Quality: Pure & Natural Essential Oil
Principal Constituents: Linalyl acetate 25-55%; Linalool 20%-37%
CAS: 8000-28-0
FEMA: 2622
HTS: 3301.29.5118
EINECS: 289-995-2
FDA: 21 CFR § 182.20
Flash Point: 68°C
Density / Specific Gravity: 0.8750 - 0.8880 g/cm3 at 25 ºC
Optical Rotation: -3º to -10º
Refractive Index: 1.4590 - 1.4700 at 20 ºC
Packaging: Amber Glass, Steel or Aluminum Jerry Can, or Steel Drum.
Shelf Life: 720 Days
Storage & Handling: Store in tightly sealed, preferably full container. Protect from heat and light.
Storage Temperature:Ambient 10ºC - 32ºC
Incoterm: EXW ExWorks Mansfield OH 44903
|
|
 |
 |
 |
 |
|
|