Home > Essential Oils > Commercial Grade Oils >

  Lavender Oil 40/42% Europa
  Lavender Essential Oil 40/42% Europa
 
Item: 2245110

Common Name: Lavender Oil 40/42% Europa

Botanical Name: Lavendula angustifolia

Bot. Synonyms (ref:NPGS/GRIN): Lavandula officinalis Chaix ex Vill., Lavandula vera, Lavandula pyrenaica

Country of Origin: Europe

INCI: Lavendula angustifolia (Lavender) Oil

eoilcolab_lavander2_essential_oil

Quality: Commercial Grade Essential Oil

CAS: 8000-28-0

FEMA: 2622

HTS: 3301.23.0000

EINECS:

FDA: 21 CFR § 182.20

Flash Point: 71°C

Density / Specific Gravity:
  0.8850 - 0.8950 g/cm3 at 25 ºC

Optical Rotation:
-3º to -12º

Refractive Index:
1.4500 - 1.4640 at 20 ºC

Packaging: Amber Glass, Steel or Aluminum Jerry Can, or Steel Drum.

Shelf Life: 365 Days

Storage & Handling: Store in tightly sealed, preferably full container. Protect from heat and light.

Storage Temperature:Ambient 10ºC - 32ºC

Incoterm: EXW ExWorks Miami FL 33128





Item# Item Name Our Price Qty Add
224511004 Lavender Oil 40/42% Europa - 5 kg (11.02 lbs) $547.50
224511005 Lavender Oil 40/42% Europa - 15 kg (33.069 lbs) $1,506.00
224511006 Lavender Oil 40/42% Europa - 50 kg (110.36 lbs) $4,855.00
Check the items you wish to purchase, then click


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Essential Oils > Commercial Grade Oils
Essential Oils > Natural Blend Oils
Essential Oils