Home > Essential Oils > Pure & Natural Essential Oils >

  Lavandin Oil Abrialis [FCC]
  Lavandin Essential Oil Abrialis [FCC]
 
Item: 2245087

Common Name: Lavandin Abrialis [FCC]

Botanical Name: Lavandula hybrida abrialis

Country of Origin: France

INCI: Lavandula hybrida (Lavandin) Oil

eoilcolab_lavandin_essential_oil

Quality: Pure & Natural Essential Oil

Principal Constituents: Linalyl acetate 28-35%

CAS: 8022-15-9

FEMA: 2618

HTS: 3301.29.6000

EINECS: 283-900-8

FDA: 21 CFR § 182.20

Flash Point: 60°C

Density / Specific Gravity:
  0.8850 - 0.8930 g/cm3 at 25 ºC

Optical Rotation:
-5º to -2º

Refractive Index:
1.4600 - 1.4640 at 20 ºC

Packaging: Amber Glass, Steel or Aluminum Jerry Can, or Steel Drum.

Shelf Life: 720 Days

Storage & Handling: Store in tightly sealed, preferably full container. Protect from heat and light.

Storage Temperature:Ambient 10ºC - 32ºC

Incoterm: EXW ExWorks Mansfield OH 44903





Item# Item Name Our Price Qty Add
224508702 Lavandin Oil Abrialis [FCC] - 5 kg (11.02 lbs) $348.50
224508703 Lavandin Oil Abrialis [FCC] - 10 kg (22.046 lbs) $697.00
224508704 Lavandin Oil Abrialis [FCC] - 15 kg (33.069 lbs) $924.00
224508705 Lavandin Oil Abrialis [FCC] - 50 kg (110.36 lbs) $2,665.00
224508706 Lavandin Oil Abrialis [FCC] - 180 kg (396.83 lbs) $9,306.00
Check the items you wish to purchase, then click


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Essential Oils > Pure & Natural Essential Oils
Essential Oils > FCC/NF Food Grade
Essential Oils