Home > Absolutes >

  Lavandin Abs. Oil
  Lavandin Abs. Oil
 
Item: 2075323

Common Name: Lavandin Abs. Oil

Botanical Name: Lavandula angustafolia Mill. (fam. Lamiaceae)

Country of Origin: France

INCI:

Quality: Solvent Extracted Absolute

CAS:

FEMA:

HTS:

EINECS:

FDA:

Flash Point: >100°C

Density / Specific Gravity: 0.9400 - 0.9900 g/cm3 at 25 ºC

Optical Rotation:
N/A

Refractive Index:
1.4730 - 1.4890 at 20 ºC

Packaging: Amber Glass, Steel or Aluminum Jerry Can, or Steel Drum.

Shelf Life: 720 Days

Storage & Handling:
Store in tightly sealed, preferably full container. Protect from heat and light.

Storage Temperature:
Ambient 10ºC - 32ºC

Incoterm: EXW ExWorks Mansfield OH 44903







Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Absolutes