Home > Absolutes >

  Jasmine Abs. Oil "Egypt"
  Egyptian Jasmine Abs. Oil
 
Item: 2075311

Common Name: Egyptian Jasmine Abs. Oil

Botanical Name: Jasminum grandflorum L.

Country of Origin: France

INCI:

Quality: Solvent Extracted Absolute

CAS: 84776-64-7

FEMA: 2598

HTS:

EINECS:

FDA:

Flash Point: 64°C

Density / Specific Gravity: 0.9475 - 0.9600 g/cm3 at 25 ºC

Optical Rotation:
N/A

Refractive Index:
1.4845 - 1.5045 at 20 ºC

Packaging: Amber Glass, Steel or Aluminum Jerry Can, or Steel Drum.

Shelf Life: 720 Days

Storage & Handling:
Store in tightly sealed, preferably full container. Protect from heat and light.

Storage Temperature:
Ambient 10ºC - 32ºC

Incoterm: EXW ExWorks Mansfield OH 44903







Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Absolutes