|
|
 |
 |
 |
 |
Item: 2245010
Common Name: Eucalyptus Oil Radiata
Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata (fam. Myrtaceae)
Country of Origin: South Africa
INCI: Eucalyptus radiata (Eucalyptus) Oil
Quality: Pure & Natural Essential Oil
CAS: 92201-64-4
FEMA: 2466
HTS: 3301.29.1000
EINECS: 295-995-3
Flash Point: 51°C
Density / Specific Gravity: 0.9050 - 0.9350 g/cm3 at 25 ºC
Optical Rotation: -5º to +10º
Refractive Index: 1.4500 - 1.4700 at 20 ºC
Packaging: Amber Glass, Steel or Aluminum Jerry Can, or Steel Drum.
Shelf Life: 720 Days
Storage & Handling: Store in tightly sealed, preferably full container. Protect from heat and light.
Storage Temperature: Ambient 10ºC - 32ºC
|
|
 |
 |
 |
 |
|
|