Home > Essential Oils > Pure & Natural Essential Oils >

  Cinnamon Bark Oil
  Cinnamon Essential Bark Oil
 
Item: 2244955

Common Name: Cinnamon Bark Oil

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum zeylanicum Nees.

Country of Origin: Sri Lanka & Indonesia

INCI: Cinnamomum zeylanicum Essential Oil

eoeoilcolab_cinnamon_essential_oil

Quality: Pure & Natural Essential Oil

CAS: 8015-91-6

FEMA: 2291

HTS: 3301.29.6000

EINECS:

FDA:  21 CFR § 182.20

Flash Point: 71ºC (closed cup)

Density / Specific Gravity:
0.9850 - 1.0900 g/cm3 at 25 ºC

Optical Rotation:
-2º to +6º

Refractive Index:
1.5500 - 1.6000

Packaging: Amber Glass, Steel or Aluminum Jerry Can, or Steel Drum.

Shelf Life: 720 Days

Storage & Handling: Store in tightly sealed, preferably full container. Protect from heat and light.

Storage Temperature:
Ambient 10ºC - 32ºC

Incoterm: EXW ExWorks Mansfield OH 44903







Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Essential Oils > Pure & Natural Essential Oils
Essential Oils