Home > Essential Oils > Pure & Natural Essential Oils >

  Cananga Oil
  Cananga Essential Oil
 
Item: 2244918

Common Name: Cananga Oil

Botanical Name: Cananga odorata macrophylla

Country of Origin: Indonesia

INCI:Cananga odorata (Cananga) Oil

eoilcolab_cananga_essential_oil

Quality: Pure & Natural Essential Oil

CAS: 68606-83-7

FEMA: 2232

HTS:

EINECS:

FDA: 21CFR § 182.20

Flash Point: 85 ºC (closed cup)

Density / Specific Gravity: 0.9040 - 0.9200 g/cm3 at 25 ºC

Optical Rotation: -15º to -30º

Refractive Index: 1.4950 - 1.5050

Packaging: Amber Glass, Steel or Aluminum Jerry Can, or Steel Drum.

Shelf Life: 720 Days

Storage & Handling: Store in tightly sealed, preferably full container. Protect from heat and light.

Storage Temperature: Ambient 10ºC - 32ºC

Incoterm: EXW ExWorks Mansfield OH 44903





Item# Item Name Our Price Qty Add
224491802 Cananga Oil - 5 kg (11.02 lbs) $471.80
224491803 Cananga Oil - 10 kg (22.046 lbs) $879.60
224491804 Cananga Oil - 20 kg (44.092 lbs) $1,539.20
224491805 Cananga Oil - 50 kg (110.36 lbs) $3,663.00
224491806 Cananga Oil - 185 kg (407.851 lbs) $13,266.35
Check the items you wish to purchase, then click


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Essential Oils > Pure & Natural Essential Oils
Essential Oils