Home > Essential Oils > Pure & Natural Essential Oils >

  Angelica Seed Oil
  Angelica Seed Essential Oil [FCC]
 
Item: 2244841

Common Name: Angelica Seed Oil

Botanical Name: Angelica archangelica L. (fam.Apiaceae)

Country of Origin: Hungary, Belgium, & Moldova

INCI: Angelica archangelica (Angelica) Seed Oil

eoilcolab_angelica_root_essential_oil

Quality: Pure & Natural Essential Oil

CAS: 8015-64-3

FEMA: 2088

HTS: 3301.29.6000

EINECS: 283-871-1

FDA: 21CFR § 182.20

Flash Point: 43°C

Density / Specific Gravity: 0.8500 - 0.8800 g/cm3 at 25 ºC

Optical Rotation:
0º to +46º

Refractive Index:
1.4690 - 1.4780 at 20 ºC

Packaging: Amber Glass, Steel or Aluminum Jerry Can, or Steel Drum.

Shelf Life: 720 Days

Storage & Handling:
Store in tightly sealed, preferably full container. Protect from heat and light.

Storage Temperature:
Ambient 10ºC - 32ºC

Incoterm: EXW ExWorks Mansfield OH 44903







Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Essential Oils > Pure & Natural Essential Oils
Essential Oils