Home >

  Borage Seed Oil
  Almond Oil Bitter
 
Item: 4100154

Common Name: Borage Seed Oil

Other Names:

Botanical Name: Borago officinalis

Country of Origin: USA Africa

INCI: Borago Officinalis (Borage) Seed Oil

Quality: Pure & Natural Vegetable Oil

Principal Constituents: Oleic, linoleic, gamma linolenic, palmitic

CAS: 84012-16-8

FEMA:

HTS: 1515.90.0000

EINECS:

FDA:

Flash Point:  >200 ºC (closed cup)

Density / Specific Gravity: N/A g/cm3 at 25 ºC

Optical Rotation: N/A

Refractive Index: N/A at 20 ºC

Packaging: 25KG or 50KG Gallon Steel or Aluminum Jerry Can, 180KG Gallon Steel Drum, or 1000KG Tote.

Shelf Life: 720 Days

Storage & Handling: Store in tightly sealed, preferably full container. Protect from heat and light.

Storage Temperature: Ambient 10ºC - 32ºC

Incoterm: EXW ExWorks Mansfield OH 44903