Home >

  Baobab Seed Oil
  Almond Oil Bitter
 
Item: 4100145

Common Name: Baobab Seed Oil

Other Names:

Botanical Name: Adansonia digitata

Country of Origin: Africa

INCI: Adansonia Digitata (Baobab) Oil

Quality: Pure & Natural Vegetable Oil

Principal Constituents: Oleic 34%, Linoleic30%, and Palmitic 22%

CAS: 91745-12-9

FEMA:

HTS: 1515.90.0000

EINECS: 294-680-8

FDA:

Flash Point:  >200 ºC (closed cup)

Density / Specific Gravity: N/A g/cm3 at 25 ºC

Optical Rotation: N/A

Refractive Index: N/A at 20 ºC

Packaging: 25KG or 50KG Gallon Steel or Aluminum Jerry Can, 180KG Gallon Steel Drum, or 1000KG Tote.

Shelf Life: 720 Days

Storage & Handling: Store in tightly sealed, preferably full container. Protect from heat and light.

Storage Temperature: Ambient 10ºC - 32ºC

Incoterm: EXW ExWorks Mansfield OH 44903